Close Menu
  • News
  • Guides
    • Grounded 2
    • Wild Hearts
    • Monster Hunter Wilds
    • Monster Hunter World
    • Monster Hunter Stories 2
    • Monster Hunter Stories 3
    • Monster Hunter Now
    • Monster Hunter Rise
    • Monster Hunter Outlanders
  • Features
  • Guard Up Tool
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
Trending
  • MH Wilds Is Steam Deck Verified Now, So How Well Does It Actually Run?
  • Monster Hunter Wilds Players Skeptical As It Gets Steam Deck Verified: ‘That Badge is a Borderline Scam’
  • Monster Hunter Wilds Unveils The Unexpected DIY Tool Behind Nu Udra’s Slimy, Squeaky Tentacle Sounds
  • Monster Hunter Now’s Summer Event Adds 24-Hour Hunts
  • Monster Hunter Wilds Reveals Freaky Details about Doshaguma’s Double Layers of Teeth
  • Nodusfall or The Weaver? Everything Revealed About HoYoverse’s Monster Hunter-Like Game So Far
  • Capcom Confirms Monster Hunter Wilds FPS Drops After Latest Steam Patch
  • Monster Hunter Stories 3’s Biggest Flaw Was Its Lack of Co-Op
Monster Hunter HQMonster Hunter HQ
  • News
  • Guides
    • Grounded 2
    • Wild Hearts
    • Monster Hunter Wilds
    • Monster Hunter World
    • Monster Hunter Stories 2
    • Monster Hunter Stories 3
    • Monster Hunter Now
    • Monster Hunter Rise
    • Monster Hunter Outlanders
  • Features
  • Guard Up Tool
Monster Hunter HQMonster Hunter HQ
Home » Xbox » Page 11
Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds Unveils The Unexpected DIY Tool Behind Nu Udra’s Slimy, Squeaky Tentacle Sounds

August 20, 2026
Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds Reveals Freaky Details about Doshaguma’s Double Layers of Teeth

August 16, 2026
Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds vs World Comparisons: Which Hunting Game Should You & Your Friends Buy?

August 6, 2026
Gaming

Is Monster Hunter Wilds Down: How to Check Server Status

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 21, 2025

Make sure the server is up before you get down to the hunt

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds’ First Title Update Showcase Airs March 25, Here’s What to Expect

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 21, 2025

The Monster Hunter Wilds update roadmap starts here

Gaming

Snag a Stylish Earcuff and Tons of Decorations in Monster Hunter Wilds’ Latest Event Quests

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 20, 2025

Decorate your Hunter’s skills and looks

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds’ Final Boss Eyes Might Prove a Shocking Fan Theory Is True

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 18, 2025

The fanbase seems to be seeing eye to eye on this theory

Gaming

How to Get Layered Armor and Change Armor Color in Monster Hunter Wilds

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 17, 2025

Unleash your inner fashion designer

Features

Who is Gemma the Blacksmith? Monster Hunter Lore, Explained

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 16, 2025

The little blacksmith who now forges her own path

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds: All Error Codes and Solutions

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 15, 2025

Get back to hunting again in no time

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds: Endemic Life Questline & ‘I Caught a Shooting Star!’ Achievement Guide in Monster Hunter Wilds

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 14, 2025

Brighter than a shooting star

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds: Where to Find Curioshell Crab & ‘A Prize Held High’ Achievement Guide

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 14, 2025

Ooh, so shiny

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds: Kanya Fishing Side Missions & ‘Monster (Squid) Hunter’ Achievement Guide

By Sidharta F. RasidiMarch 12, 2025

Like your Palico says, it’s all about patience

Previous 1 … 9 10 11 12 Next
Features

Capcom’s New Monster Hunter Wilds Demo Arrives With Old PC Questions Still Hanging Around

10 Monsters We’d Love to See in Monster Hunter Wilds: Ascendance

Everything Coming to the Second Closed Beta of Monster Hunter Outlanders

Monster Hunter Outlanders Might Just Be the True MH Wilds We’ve All Been Waiting For

Popular Guides

How to Get Layered Armor and Change Armor Color in Monster Hunter Wilds

Unleash your inner fashion designer

Best Long Sword Builds for Monster Hunter Wilds

Weeb time!

How to Complete ‘Ultimate Strength’ and Unlock Akuma in Monster Hunter Wilds

Akuma’s moveset just added another 100 hours of playtime

MH Wilds Is Steam Deck Verified Now, So How Well Does It Actually Run?

August 21, 2026

Monster Hunter Wilds Players Skeptical As It Gets Steam Deck Verified: ‘That Badge is a Borderline Scam’

August 20, 2026

Monster Hunter Wilds Unveils The Unexpected DIY Tool Behind Nu Udra’s Slimy, Squeaky Tentacle Sounds

August 18, 2026

Monster Hunter Now’s Summer Event Adds 24-Hour Hunts

© 2026 MonsterHunterHQ

MonsterHunterHQ is an unofficial Monster Hunter fan site and is in no way affiliated with Capcom, Tencent, Niantic, Inc., or FromSoftware Inc. Monster Hunter and the Monster Hunter logos are the property and trademarks of Capcom.
  • About Us
  • Meet Our Team
  • Editorial Guidelines
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.