Close Menu
  • News
  • Guides
    • Grounded 2
    • Wild Hearts
    • Monster Hunter Wilds
    • Monster Hunter World
    • Monster Hunter Stories 2
    • Monster Hunter Stories 3
    • Monster Hunter Now
    • Monster Hunter Rise
    • Monster Hunter Outlanders
  • Features
  • Guard Up Tool
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
Trending
  • Despite Being the Bane of Many Hunters, Players Still Want to See Bazelgeuse in Monster Hunter Wilds
  • HoYoverse Reveals Nodusfall Trailer, and It Definitely Looks Like Genshin’s Answer to Monster Hunter
  • The Best Steam Deck Settings for Monster Hunter Wilds
  • MH Wilds Is Steam Deck Verified Now, So How Well Does It Actually Run?
  • Monster Hunter Wilds Players Skeptical As It Gets Steam Deck Verified: ‘That Badge is a Borderline Scam’
  • Monster Hunter Wilds Unveils The Unexpected DIY Tool Behind Nu Udra’s Slimy, Squeaky Tentacle Sounds
  • Monster Hunter Now’s Summer Event Adds 24-Hour Hunts
  • Monster Hunter Wilds Reveals Freaky Details about Doshaguma’s Double Layers of Teeth
Monster Hunter HQMonster Hunter HQ
  • News
  • Guides
    • Grounded 2
    • Wild Hearts
    • Monster Hunter Wilds
    • Monster Hunter World
    • Monster Hunter Stories 2
    • Monster Hunter Stories 3
    • Monster Hunter Now
    • Monster Hunter Rise
    • Monster Hunter Outlanders
  • Features
  • Guard Up Tool
Monster Hunter HQMonster Hunter HQ
Home » PlayStation » Page 6
Gaming

HoYoverse Reveals Nodusfall Trailer, and It Definitely Looks Like Genshin’s Answer to Monster Hunter

August 25, 2026
Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds Unveils The Unexpected DIY Tool Behind Nu Udra’s Slimy, Squeaky Tentacle Sounds

August 20, 2026
Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds Reveals Freaky Details about Doshaguma’s Double Layers of Teeth

August 16, 2026
Gaming

Sealed Dragon Cloth Armor Returns in Monster Hunter Wilds, Here’s How to Get It

By Sidharta F. RasidiMay 19, 2025

The perfect drip to farm materials — and aura

Gaming

Capcom Cracks Down on Modders, Reveals Anti-Cheat Patent for Monster Hunter Wilds

By Sidharta F. RasidiMay 14, 2025

No more Established Hunter award for you

Features

Monster Hunter is Not Hard and Its Difficulty Is Overhyped, but That’s Okay

By Sidharta F. RasidiMay 5, 2025

Nostalgia can hit harder than Plesioth’s hitbox

Game Guides

Easiest Way to Farm Decorations in Monster Hunter World: Iceborne

By Julio La PineApril 28, 2025

The result is still up to the RNGod, though.

Game Guides

Every Monster in Monster Hunter World (& Iceborne)

By Julio La PineApril 28, 2025

The largest roster out there

Gaming

Capcom Lays Down the Rules, Plans Countermeasures for Modded Cheat Quests in Monster Hunter Wilds

By Sidharta F. RasidiApril 18, 2025

Things aren’t as bad as farming Plates in FU guys, come on

Gaming

How Does the Sonic Barrier Buff Work in Monster Hunter Wilds? Explained

By Sidharta F. RasidiApril 17, 2025

Sometimes, a roar can be the difference between life and cart

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds’ April 16 Update Patched a Lot of Bugs, But Fans are Enraged: ‘I Thought This Was The Point’

By Sidharta F. RasidiApril 16, 2025

4’s company, 100’s a crowd

Features

Who is the Diva? Monster Hunter Lore, Explained

By Sidharta F. RasidiApril 15, 2025

Singers who stitch legends through ancient melodies

Gaming

Monster Hunter Wilds Hammer Becomes the ‘Strongest Weapon’ After Players Discover Infinite Sliding Glitch

By Sidharta F. RasidiApril 14, 2025

You spin me right ’round, baby, right ’round

Previous 1 … 4 5 6 7 8 … 10 Next
Features

Capcom’s New Monster Hunter Wilds Demo Arrives With Old PC Questions Still Hanging Around

10 Monsters We’d Love to See in Monster Hunter Wilds: Ascendance

Everything Coming to the Second Closed Beta of Monster Hunter Outlanders

Monster Hunter Outlanders Might Just Be the True MH Wilds We’ve All Been Waiting For

Popular Guides

Essential Mods to Massively Improve Your PC Monster Hunter Wilds Performance

Turn that low, unstable framerate upside-down

Mizutsune Full Monster Guide (Strategies, Loot Table, Craftable Items) for Monster Hunter Wilds

No more bubble baths for this Leviathan

How Does Whiteflame Torrent Skill Actually Work in Monster Hunter Wilds? Explained

The odds will always be in your favor

Despite Being the Bane of Many Hunters, Players Still Want to See Bazelgeuse in Monster Hunter Wilds

August 25, 2026

HoYoverse Reveals Nodusfall Trailer, and It Definitely Looks Like Genshin’s Answer to Monster Hunter

August 25, 2026

The Best Steam Deck Settings for Monster Hunter Wilds

August 22, 2026

MH Wilds Is Steam Deck Verified Now, So How Well Does It Actually Run?

© 2026 MonsterHunterHQ

MonsterHunterHQ is an unofficial Monster Hunter fan site and is in no way affiliated with Capcom, Tencent, Niantic, Inc., or FromSoftware Inc. Monster Hunter and the Monster Hunter logos are the property and trademarks of Capcom.
  • About Us
  • Meet Our Team
  • Editorial Guidelines
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.